Upcoming Fixtures . . .

Rapidplay Division 2 - Wed, 8th May

at Telford

Rapidplay Division 1 - Mon 13th May

at Maddocks - The final matches in the Shropshire league season will be hosted by ourselves!

Latest Results

Division 1 - Fri 12th Apr

Shrewsbury 'A' 2½-2½ Maddocks 'A'

P Kitchen 0-1 A Zdanowski   F Best ½-½ D Gostelow   D Everington 1-0 G Pugh   M Smith 0-1 T Preece   D Lockett 1-0 G White

Division 2 - Mon, 8th Apr

Maddocks 'B' 5-0 Oswestry 'B' Defaulted

Division 3 - Thu 4th Apr

Newport 'D' 2-2 Maddocks 'C'

C Paul 0-1 G Viszokai   P Love 1-0 I Jamieson   D Hilditch-Love 1-0 M Reynolds   I Brownlee-Jones 0-1 J Hill

Division 2 - Mon, 25th Mar

Telepost 'C' 3-2 Maddocks 'B'

P Officer 1-0 R Archer   Q Mills 0-1 S Maydew   K Walker 1-0 T Preece   N Holmes 1-0 M Morrison   D Bonner 0-1 G White

Division 1 - Mon, 18th Mar

Maddocks 'A' 2-3 Newport 'A'

A Zdanowski 0-1 N Arkell  D Gostelow ½-½ N Paul   W Bates ½-½ I Jamieson   G Pugh ½-½ A Ansari   S Maydew ½-½ C Lewis

Division 3 - Mon, 18th Mar

Maddocks 'C' 1-3 Telford 'B'

G Viszokai 0-1 A Jones   I Jamieson 0-1 S Szwajkun   M Reynolds 1-0 L David   J Hill 0-1 R Roberts

Division 2 - Wed, 13th Mar

Wellington 'A' 1½-3½ Maddocks 'B'

T Faustino ½-½ R Archer   T Neal ½-½ S Maydew   J Kuczynski 0-1 S Tarr   M Hollier ½-½ M Morrison   C Mace 0-1 G White

Division 3 - Thu, 7th Mar

Newport 'C' ½-3½ Maddocks 'C'

S Greenwood 0-1 G Viszokai   D Lovegrove ½-½ A Brannen   W Gormley 0-1 I Jamieson   M Price 0-1 J Hill

Division 2 - Mon, 25th Feb

Maddocks 'B' 3½-1½ Telfepost 'B'

S Maydew ½-½ S Kempsell   S Tarr ½-½ K Tabner   T Preece ½-½ J Westhead   M Morrison 1-0 P Crean  G Viszokai 1-0 V Crean

Division 3 - Thu, 21st Feb

Church Stretton 'A' 2-2 Maddocks 'C'

G Shepherd 1-0 G Viszokai   B Butcher ½-½ I Jamieson   M Ratcliff 0-1 M Reynolds   C Pimm-Jones ½-½ J Hill

Division 1 - Mon, 18th Feb

Maddocks 'A' 3-2 Telepost 'A'

A Zdanowski 0-1 N Ferrington D Gostelow ½-½ P Zabrocki W Bates ½-½ M Clark  G Pugh 1-0 J Westhead  T Preece 1-0 P Crean

Division 1 - Fri, 8th Feb

Shrewsbury 'B' 2½-2½ Maddocks 'A'

O Ilesanmi ½-½ A Zdanowski   T Eales ½-½ D Gostelow   M Smith ½-½ G Pugh   I Davies 1-0 S Maydew   A Purser 0-1 G White

Division 3 - Mon, 4th Feb

Maddocks 'C' ½-3½ Shrewsbury 'C'

G Viszokai 0-1 I Salter   I Jamieson 0-1 I Davies   M Reynolds ½-½ A Purser   J Hill 0-1 J Birch

Division 2 - Mon, 28th Jan

Maddocks 'B' 2½-2½ Telford 'A'

R Archer ½-½ G Kolbusz  S Tarr 1-0 R Szwajkun  S Maydew ½-½ S Tennant  T Preece 1-0 R Brown  M Morrison ½-½ T Skidmore

Division 3 - Mon, 21st Jan

Telepost 'D' 1-3 Maddocks 'C'

S Sweeney ½-½ G Viszokai   S Wilson 0-1 I Jamieson   M Ayres 0-1 J Hill   D Neale ½-½ M Reynolds

Division 1 - Mon, 21st Jan

Maddocks 'A' 3-2 Oswestry 'A'

A Zdanowski ½-½ B Whyte   W Bates ½-½ C Higgie   G Pugh ½-½ D Bennion   S Tarr 1-0 G Ives   S Maydew ½-½ J Walker

Division 2 - Thu, 17th Jan

Newport 'B' 2½-2½ Maddocks 'B'

A Ansari 1-0 R Archer  A Holdford ½-½ S Maydew  D Griffiths ½-½ S Tarr   M Price ½-½ G White   D Hilditch-Love 0-1 T Preece

Division 3 - Mon, 7th Jan

Maddocks 'C' 1-3 Oswestry 'C'

G Viszokai 0-1 J Waller    I Jamieson 0-1 A Evans    J Hill 0-1 E Stevenson    M Reynolds 1-0 Default

Division 2 - Thu, 20th Dec

Oswestry 'B' 1-4 Maddocks 'B'

G Ives ½-½ S Maydew   J Davies 0-1 S Tarr   D Kirachen ½-½ M Morrison   J Waller 0-1 T Preece   S Tullet 0-1 G White

Division 1 - Mon, 10th Dec

Maddocks 'A' 4-1 Shrewsbury 'A'

A Zdanowski 1-0 P Kitchen   D Gostelow ½-½ D Lockett   W Bates ½-½ D Everington   R Archer 1-0 F Best   G Pugh 1-0 Default

Division 3 - Mon, 10th Dec

Maddocks 'C' 2½-1½ Newport 'D'

G Viszokai ½-½ C Paul   I Jamieson 0-1 P Love   J Hill 1-0 D Hilditch-Love   M Reynolds 1-0 I Brownlee-Jones

Division 2 - Mon, 3rd Dec

Maddocks 'B' 4-1 Telepost 'C'

R Archer ½-½ J Bashall   S Tarr 1-0 P Officer   M Morrison ½-½ Q Mills   T Preece 1-0 N Holmes   G White 1-0 D Bonner

Division 2 - Mon, 19th Nov

Maddocks 'B' 4½-½ Wellington 'A'

R Archer 1-0 T Neal   S Maydew ½-½ M Hollier   S Tarr 1-0 C Mace    M Morrison 1-0 M Walsh   G White 1-0 J Storey

Division 3 - Wed, 28th Nov

Telford 'B' 2½-1½ Maddocks 'C'

R Szwajkun 1-0 G Viszokai   T Skidmore 1-0 A Brannen   S Szwajkun ½-½ I Jamieson   R Matthews 0-1 M Reynolds

Division 1 - Thu, 15th Nov

Newport 'A' 4-1 Maddocks 'A'

N Rutter 1-0 A Zdanowski   N Paul ½-½ W Bates    I Jamieson ½-½ D Gostelow   C Lewis 1-0 G Pugh   S Ross 1-0 S Tarr

Division 3 - Mon, 12th Nov

Maddocks 'C' 0-4 Newport 'C'

G Viszokai 0-1 A Tunks   I Jamieson 0-1 D Lovegrove   J Hill 0-1 M Price   M Reynolds 0-1 P Love

Division 2 - Mon, 5th Nov

Telepost 'B' 0-5 Maddocks 'B'

G Shepherd 0-1 R Archer    P Crean 0-1 S Maydew    J Westhead 0-1 S Tarr    C Micallef 0-1 T Preece    D Bonner 0-1 G White

Division 1 - Mon, 22nd Oct

Telepost 'A' 2½-2½ Maddocks 'A'

N Ferrington ½-½ A Zdanowski   T Brotherton ½-½ R Archer   P Zabrocki ½-½ G Pugh   M Clark ½-½ M Morrison   P Officer ½-½ T Preece

Division 3 - Mon, 22nd Oct

Maddocks 'C' 1-3 Church Stretton 'A'

G Viszokai 0-1 S Chadaway    I Jamieson 0-1 B Butcher    J Hill 0-1 T Williamson    M Reynolds 1-0 C Pimm-Jones

Division 3 - Fri, 12th Oct

Shrewsbury 'C' 2 - 2 Maddocks 'C'

I Davies ½-½ G Viszokai    A Purser ½-½ I Jamieson    N O'Connor 1-0 J Hill    J Birch 0-1 M Reynolds

Division 1 - Mon, 8th Oct

Maddocks 'A' 2 - 3 Shrewsbury 'B'

A Zdanowski 1-0 O Ilesanmi    D Gostelo 0-1 T Eales    R Archer 0-1 J Wilkinson    W Bates 0-1 I Davies  G Pugh 1-0 A Purser  

Division 2 - Wed, 3rd Oct

Telford 'A' 1½ - 3½ Maddocks 'B'

G Kolbusz 0-1 R Archer   M Keady 1-0 S Maydew   R Szwajkun 0-1 S Tarr  S Tennant ½-½ M Morrison  R Thompson 0-1 T Preece

Division 3 - Mon, 24th Sep

Maddocks 'C' 4 - 0 Telepost 'D'

R Archer 1-0 K Walker   G Viszokai 1-0 S Wilson   I Jamieson 1-0 M Ayres   M Reynolds 1-0 D Neale

Division 1 - Thu, 20th Sep

Oswestry 'A' ½ - 4½ Maddocks 'A'

B Whyte 0-1 A Zdanowski   R Bryant ½-½ D Gostelow   D Bennion 0-1 G Pugh   D Bareford ½-½ S Tarr   G Ives 0-1 G White

Division 2 - Mon, 17th Sep

Maddocks 'B' ½ - 4½ Newport 'B'

R Archer ½-½ C Lewis   S Maydew 0-1 A Ansari   S Tarr 0-1 A Holdford   T Preece 0-1 S Ross   G Whire 0-1 A Tunks

Division 3 - Thu, 13th Sep

Oswestry 'C' 1½ - 2½ Maddocks 'C'

S Tulett 0-1 G Viszokai     J Waller 0-1 I Jamieson     K Grice ½-½ J Hill     A Evans 1-0 M Reynolds


 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now